22
edits
(Delta) |
(Link to "Illocution test" page) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{t|ba}} | |{{t|ba}} | ||
| | |wishes/hopes (optative) | ||
|- | |||
|{{t|bâ}} | |||
|imperative | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|pá}} | |||
|imperative (elided súq) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{t|nha}} | |{{t|nha}} | ||
|promissive | |promissive | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|doa}} | ||
|permissive | |permissive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 33: | Line 39: | ||
|warning | |warning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{t|zí}} | ||
| | |seeking confirmation | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 144: | ||
| colspan="4" |"(I promise) I'll sleep." | | colspan="4" |"(I promise) I'll sleep." | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
* [[Illocution test]] | |||
edits