131
edits
(more to come) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''mı''' | ||
|E | |E | ||
|mi | |mi | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''lıa''' is the equivalent of the slash symbol. | |||
The second syllable indicates these qualities: | The second syllable indicates these qualities: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|sa | |'''sa''' | ||
|maj | |maj | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nu | |'''nu''' | ||
|min | |min | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ke | |'''ke''' | ||
|dim | |dim | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''pı''' | ||
|aug | |aug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''jo''' | ||
|sus4 | |sus4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''gu''' | ||
|sus2 | |sus2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''fe''' | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
The third syllable denotes these extensions: | The third syllable denotes these optional extensions: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|'''daı''' | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|'''saı''' | |||
|maj7 | |||
|- | |||
|'''cı''' | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|'''ne''' | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|'''leq''' | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|'''seq''' | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|'''neq''' | |||
|add9 | |||
|- | |||
|'''soq''' | |||
|add11 | |||
|- | |||
|'''loq''' | |||
|add13 | |||
|- | |||
|'''va''' | |||
|6/9 | |||
|} | |||
The fourth syllable denotes these optional modifications (stackable as needed) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|'''nho''' | |||
|♭5 | |||
|- | |||
|'''nhu''' | |||
|♭9 | |||
|- | |||
|'''nhe''' | |||
|♭13 | |||
|- | |||
|'''ca''' | |||
|#5 | |||
|- | |||
|'''cu''' | |||
|#9 | |||
|- | |||
|'''ce''' | |||
|#11 | |||
|- | |||
|'''za''' | |||
|no5 | |||
|- | |||
|'''zu''' | |||
|no3 | |||
|} | |||
edits