10
edits
(Delta) |
Mí shıukune (talk | contribs) m (→List of illocutions: fixed formatting) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{t|ba}} | |{{t|ba}} | ||
| | |wishes/hopes (optative) | ||
|- | |||
|{{t|bâ}} | |||
|imperative | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|pá}} | |||
|imperative (elided súq) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{t|nha}} | |{{t|nha}} | ||
|promissive | |promissive | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|doa}} | ||
|permissive | |permissive | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 39: | ||
|warning | |warning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{t|zí}} | ||
| | |seeking confirmation | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits