568
edits
(initial page) |
m (boqlaq rıalaq) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! English !! Toaq !! Example | ! English !! Toaq !! Example | ||
|- | |||
| Sentence || {{t|kuna}} || {{t|Mua bekùna ní kuna ka.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Word || {{t|toa}} || {{t|jadı}} | | Word || {{t|toa}} || {{t|jadı}} | ||
Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
| [[Complementizer phrase]], CP || {{t|ꝡatoame}} || | | [[Complementizer phrase]], CP || {{t|ꝡatoame}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tense]] word || {{t|tuomtoa}} || | | [[Tense]] || {{t|tuomse}} || the past tense or the future tense | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tense]] word || {{t|tuomtoa}} || {{t|pu}} or {{t|jıa}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tense phrase]], TP || {{t|tuomtoame}} || {{t|pu chum guaı jí}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Aspect]] || {{t|tamrıoq}} || the perfective aspect or the imperfective aspect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aspect]] word || {{t|tamtoa}} || | | [[Aspect]] word || {{t|tamtoa}} || {{t|chum}} or {{t|tam}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aspect phrase]], AspP || {{t|tamtoame}} || | | [[Aspect phrase]], AspP || {{t|tamtoame}} || {{t|chum guaı jí}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Polarity]] word || {{t|matoa}} || | | [[Polarity]] word || {{t|matoa}} || {{t|bu}} or {{t|jeo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Polarity phrase]], ΣP || {{t|matoame}} || | | [[Polarity phrase]], ΣP || {{t|matoame}} || | ||
Line 40: | Line 46: | ||
| Light verb phrase, ''v''P || {{t|fıtoame}} || | | Light verb phrase, ''v''P || {{t|fıtoame}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Determiner]], D || {{t|satoa}} || | | [[Determiner]], D || {{t|satoa}} || {{t|sá}} or {{t|tú}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Determiner phrase]], DP || {{t|satoame}} || | | [[Determiner phrase]], DP || {{t|satoame}} || {{t|sá raı}} or {{t|tú, ꝡë dua súq hóa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adverb]] || {{t|chatoa}} || {{t|jîm}} | | [[Adverb]] || {{t|chatoa}} || {{t|jîm}} | ||
Line 86: | Line 92: | ||
| [[Phone]] || {{t|choatoaı}} || [s] | | [[Phone]] || {{t|choatoaı}} || [s] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Consonant]] || {{t| | | [[Consonant]] || {{t|boqlaq}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vowel]] || {{t| | | [[Vowel]] || {{t|rıalaq}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raku]] || {{t|raku}} || | | [[Raku]] || {{t|raku}} || |