Jump to content

Metavocabulary: Difference between revisions

Added a row for degree words
m (examples)
(Added a row for degree words)
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 41: Line 41:
|-
|-
| [[Polarity phrase]], ΣP || {{t|matoame}} ||  
| [[Polarity phrase]], ΣP || {{t|matoame}} ||  
|-
| [[Degree]] word || {{t|netoa}} || {{t|jaq}} or {{t|sono}}
|-
|-
| [[Light verb]], ''v'' || {{t|fıtoa}} ||  
| [[Light verb]], ''v'' || {{t|fıtoa}} ||  
Line 92: Line 94:
| [[Phone]] || {{t|choatoaı}} || [s]
| [[Phone]] || {{t|choatoaı}} || [s]
|-
|-
| [[Consonant]] || {{t|choaboq}} ||
| [[Consonant]] || {{t|boqlaq}} ||
|-
|-
| [[Vowel]] || {{t|choarıa}} ||
| [[Vowel]] || {{t|rıalaq}} ||
|-
|-
| [[Raku]] || {{t|raku}} ||
| [[Raku]] || {{t|raku}} ||
1

edit