131
edits
m (Reverted edits by a hidden user to last revision by Uakci) Tag: Rollback |
(TODO: add more stuff to toaq alpha) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
== Toaq Alpha == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Tone | |||
!ASCII | |||
!Meaning | |||
!In Modern Delta Terms | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{tone|1}} | |||
|a- | |||
|predicate | |||
|{{Done|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{tone|2}} | |||
|a/ | |||
|argument | |||
|{{tone|2}} (sá X?) | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{Tonebig|b}} | |||
|a° | |||
|non-term sentence relative clause | |||
|{{Done|4}} but with the highest scope. It can evade stuff like sentence-wide negation. | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{tone|4}} | |||
|a? | |||
|arg. relative clause | |||
|{{T|ꝡë}} | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{Done|4}} | |||
|a^ | |||
|arg. preposition | |||
|transitive {{Done|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{tone|6}} | |||
|a\ | |||
|sentence preposition | |||
|{{Done|4}} {{T|ꝡä}} | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{tone|7}} | |||
|a~ | |||
|adverb | |||
|intransitive {{Done|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{Tonebig|ud}} | |||
|a. | |||
|compound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{tone|8}} | |||
|a | |||
|particle | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
edits