Jump to content

Neirani: Difference between revisions

m
Rearrange table
(s/p/t in table)
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
m (Rearrange table)
Line 10: Line 10:
| {{derani|󱚺󱛎󱚹|aı}}
| {{derani|󱚺󱛎󱚹|aı}}
| {{derani|󱚶|aı/d}}
| {{derani|󱚶|aı/d}}
|-
| {{derani|󱛃󱛎󱚹|oı}}
| {{derani|󱚽|oı/nh}}
|-  
|-  
| {{derani|󱚺󱛎󱛃|ao}}
| {{derani|󱚺󱛎󱛃|ao}}
Line 16: Line 19:
| {{derani|󱚴󱛎󱚹|eı}}
| {{derani|󱚴󱛎󱚹|eı}}
| {{derani|󱚸|eı/z}}
| {{derani|󱚸|eı/z}}
|-
| {{derani|󱛃󱛎󱚹|oı}}
| {{derani|󱚽|oı/nh}}
|}
|}
As with the vowel letters {{Derani|󱚺}}, {{Derani|󱚲}}, {{Derani|󱚹}}, {{Derani|󱛃}}, {{Derani|󱚴}}, these letters may stand for either a consonant or a diphthong depending on their position within a word.
As with the vowel letters {{Derani|󱚺}}, {{Derani|󱚲}}, {{Derani|󱚹}}, {{Derani|󱛃}}, {{Derani|󱚴}}, these letters may stand for either a consonant or a diphthong depending on their position within a word.