216
edits
(s/p/t in table) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
m (Rearrange table) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| {{derani||aı}} | | {{derani||aı}} | ||
| {{derani||aı/d}} | | {{derani||aı/d}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{derani||oı}} | |||
| {{derani||oı/nh}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{derani||ao}} | | {{derani||ao}} | ||
| Line 16: | Line 19: | ||
| {{derani||eı}} | | {{derani||eı}} | ||
| {{derani||eı/z}} | | {{derani||eı/z}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
As with the vowel letters {{Derani|}}, {{Derani|}}, {{Derani|}}, {{Derani|}}, {{Derani|}}, these letters may stand for either a consonant or a diphthong depending on their position within a word. | As with the vowel letters {{Derani|}}, {{Derani|}}, {{Derani|}}, {{Derani|}}, {{Derani|}}, these letters may stand for either a consonant or a diphthong depending on their position within a word. | ||