26
edits
(im saving it like this for now, ill continue it dw) |
(→Unofficial: remove chaq-/jam- (long), jem- (not in toadua)) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This list is not comprehensive (yet?). | |||
==Official== | ==Official== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{t|}} | |{{t|}} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 60: | ||
|conjunctionizer | |conjunctionizer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|nha-}} | ||
| | |derives ad-hoc variable out of following material | ||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|ke-}} | |||
|fills object of verb with ké (exophoric; this X (not previously mentioned)) | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|baq-}} | |||
|fills object of verb with báq (generic; X-kind) | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|beı-}} | |||
|contrastive focus | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|to-}} | |||
|only | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|juaq-}} | |||
|even | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|mao-}} | |||
|also | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|nı-}} | |||
|fills object of verb with ní (demonstrative; this/that X) | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|sa-}} | |||
|fills object of verb with sá (existential quantifier) | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|sıa-}} | |||
|fills object of verb with sía (zero quantifier) | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|tu-}} | |||
|fills object of verb with tú (singular universal quantifier) | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|sa-}} | |||
|fills object of verb with túq (collective universal quantifier) | |||
|} | |||
== Unofficial == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|nıq-}} | |||
|"re-" | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|juı-}} | |||
|approximately, roughly, just about | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|cheo-}} | |||
|turns a binary verb into a reciprocal unary one | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|cuaq-}} | |||
|concept as metaphorical mass noun | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|doq-}} | |||
|thing that spreads property X, that causes property X on others | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{t|}} | |{{t|}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|saı-}} | ||
| | |"the element with the atomic number N" or "a matter which has a defining characteristic or name X" | ||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|ram-}} | |||
|frequentative form of verb, e.g. "spark → sparkle" | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|teı-}} | |||
|'X-shaped' | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|aı-}} | |||
|metaphor marker | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|cu-}} | |||
|pejorative | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|deq-}} | |||
|ability to X | |||
|- | |||
|{{t|}} | |||
|{{t|fu-}} | |||
|abessive; without/lacking X | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|luıq-}} | ||
| | |"ex-" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|sıe-}} | ||
| | |vice-X, co-X, sub-X, auxiliary or secondary X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|taq-}} | ||
| | |"self-X" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|ne-}} | ||
| | |natural number '''''n''''' → ▯ are '''''n''''' in number | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|ko-}} | ||
| | |natural number '''''n''''' → ▯ is '''''n'''''th in sequence ▯ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|ze-}} | ||
| | | negative '''''n''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|}} | ||
|{{t| | |{{t|nho-}} | ||
| | | exactly '''''n''''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits